Tag: "listing"

Results for Tag "listing"

Confidential filing with SEC is latest key step in music-streaming giant’s plan to list its shares Updated Jan.3, 2018 1:58 p.

Best picture Gladiator Chocolat Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon Erin Brockovich Traffic Leading actor Russell Crowe - Gladiator Javier Bardem - Before Night Falls Tom Hanks - Cast Away Ed Harris - Pollock Geoffrey Rush - Quills Leading actress Julia Roberts - Erin Brockovich Joan Allen -The Contender Juliette Binoche - Chocolat Ellen Burstyn - Requiem for a Dream Laura Linney - You Can Count on Me Supporting actor Benicio Del Toro - Traffic Jeff Bridges - The Contender Willem Dafoe - Shadow of the Vampire Albert Finney - Erin Brockovich Joaquin Phoenix - Gladiator Supporting actress Marcia Gay Harden - Pollock Kate Hudson - Almost Famous Judi Dench - Chocolat Frances McDormand - Almost Famous Julie Walters - Billy Elliot Director Steven Soderbergh, Traffic Stephen Daldry, Billy Elliot Ang Lee, Crouching Tiger, Hidden DragonRidley Scott, Gladiator Steven Soderbergh, Erin Brockovich Foreign film Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, Taiwan Amores Perros, Mexico Divided We Fall, Czech Republic Everybody Famous, Belgium The Taste of Others, France Screenplay (written based on material previously produced or published) Stephen Gaghan, Traffic Robert Nelson Jacobs, Chocolat Wang Hui Ling, James Schamus and Tsai Kuo Jung, Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon Ethan Coen and Joel Coen, O Brother, Where Art Thou?Steve Kloves, Wonder Boys Screenplay (written directly for the screen) Cameron Crowe, Almost Famous Lee Hall, Billy Elliot Susannah Grant, Erin Brockovich David Franzoni, John Logan and William Nicholson, Gladiator Kenneth Lonergan, You Can Count On Me Art direction Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon Dr Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas Gladiator Quills Vatel Cinematography Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon Gladiator Malena O Brother, Where Art Thou?

I'm on holiday.I'll be too busy boozing and racing my whippets.

100% ISIS & Aroma Jockey OD07; Friday, 2:45pm, Dance 22-20's; Saturday, 1:20pm, Other stage Justin Adams and the Wayward Sheiks; Friday, 5:30pm, Acoustic Amp Fiddler; Saturday, 4:15pm, JazzWorld Angel Brothers; Saturday, 1:15pm, JazzWorld Antibalas; Saturday, 5:45pm, JazzWorld Paul Armfield and the Four Good Reasons; Friday, 1pm, Acoustic Asere; Saturday, 2:45pm, JazzWorld Atomic Hooligan; Friday, 5:15pm, Dance Roy Ayers; Sunday, 10:45pm, JazzWorld Babyhead; Friday, 10:15am, JazzWorld Badly Drawn Boy; Friday, 4:20pm, Other stage The Baghdaddies; Friday, 6:30pm, Avalon Basement Jaxx; Saturday, 10:50pm, Other stage The Bees; Friday, 9:50pm, New tent Belle And Sebastian; Sunday, 7pm, Other stage Billy Talent; Friday, 12noon, Other stage Black Bud; Friday, 3:45pm, Avalon Black Bud; Saturday, 12:45pm, New tent Black Eyed Peas; Saturday, 8:35pm, Pyramid Black Rebel Motorcycle Club; Sunday, 8:45pm, Other stage Blue States; Sunday, 2:15pm, Avalon James Blunt; Sunday, 10:35am, New tent Blurt; Friday, 1:05pm, JazzWorld Bodixa; Saturday, 12:45pm, Acoustic Tim Booth; Saturday, 9:35pm, New tent Bright Eyes; Friday, 11:45am, Pyramid British Sea Power; Saturday, 6:10pm, Other stage Broken Dolls; Sunday, 11:25am, New tent James Brown; Sunday, 5:30pm, Pyramid Buck 65; Sunday, 4:55pm, New tent Cakeboy; Friday, 11:00am, Dance The Chemical Brothers; Friday, 10:50pm, Other stage Chicks On Speed; Friday, 7:45pm, Dance Chikinki; Friday, 5:30pm, New tent Choir; Sunday, 11am, Other stage Dave Clarke; Friday, 11:00pm, Dance The Concretes; Friday, 4:30pm, New tent John Cooper Clarke; Sunday, 6pm, Acoustic Jamie Cullum; Saturday, 9:15pm, JazzWorld Da Lata; Friday, 2:35pm, JazzWorld Daara J; Sunday, 7:00pm, Dance Dark Chunk; Friday, 12:30pm, Dance The Delays; Sunday, 8:10pm, New tent Cara Dillon; Sunday, 4:45pm, Acoustic The Divine Comedy; Sunday, 2pm, Other stage DJ Diggz; Saturday, 8:20pm, Dance DJ Miss Minty; Friday, 10:15am, Dance DJ Parker; Sunday, 12:45pm, Dance DJ Salty; Friday, 11:45am, Dance DJ Taylor; Saturday, 11:00am, Dance Dogs Die In Hot Cars; Saturday, 2:45pm, New tent Mikey Dread; Sunday, 6:00pm, JazzWorld DubDadda; Sunday, 2:30pm, Dance Lucky Dube; Friday, 7:20pm, JazzWorld The Duke Spirit; Saturday, 11:20am, Other stage Earth Wind For Hire; Saturday, 1:20pm, Dance Eighties Matchbox; Sunday, 4:10pm, Other stage Elbow; Friday, 4:05pm, Pyramid Electrelane; Friday, 7:30pm, New tent Ella Guru; Sunday, 2:55pm, New tent English National Opera; Sunday, 12:10pm, Pyramid English National Opera rehearsal; Sunday, 10am, Pyramid Experimental Pop Band; Friday, 1pm, New tent Far Cue; Sunday, 3:30pm, Avalon The Fatback Band; Saturday, 9:20pm, Dance Fergie; Friday, 8:30pm, Dance Fiction Plane; Sunday, 12:15pm, New tent Jerry Fish and the Mudbug Club; Friday, 4:15pm, Acoustic Jerry Fish and the Mudbug Club; Saturday, 3:50pm, Acoustic Jerry Fish and the Mudbug Club; Sunday, 2:20pm, Acoustic Michael Franti & Spearhead; Friday, 10:50pm, JazzWorld Franz Ferdinand; Friday, 7:20pm, Other stage Martin Furey ; Saturday, 3:30pm, Avalon Nelly Furtado; Friday, 2:35pm, Pyramid Future World Funk; Sunday, 10:00pm, Dance Future World Funk DJs; Sunday, 6:30pm, Dance Future World Funk DJs; Sunday, 8:00pm, Dance Mark Gardener; Friday, 8:30pm, New tent Ging; Sunday, 7:30pm, Avalon Gisli; Saturday, 1:35pm, New tent Glastonbury Town Band; Sunday, 10:45am, Pyramid The Golden Virgins; Sunday, 1:05pm, New tent Goldfrapp; Friday, 8:50pm, Other stage GoldieLookinChain; Sunday, 9:00pm, Dance Gomez; Sunday, 5:30pm, Other stage Gonga; Sunday, 1:55pm, New tent Grand Transmitter; Friday, 3:30pm, New tent Groove Armada; Friday, 5:35pm, Pyramid Gwen Dickey's Rose Royce; Saturday, 3:20pm, Dance Halima; Friday, 12:10pm, New tent Ben Harper; Saturday, 5:20pm, Pyramid PJ Harvey; Friday, 7:20pm, Pyramid Here & Now; Sunday, 4:45pm, Avalon Hope of the States; Saturday, 8:15pm, New tent Hot Club of Cowtown; Saturday, 7:35pm, Acoustic Hothouse Flowers; Saturday, 10:30pm, Acoustic I Am Kloot; Friday, 2pm, Other stage Jelitara Futa; Friday, 8pm, Avalon Kasabian; Friday, 11am, Other stage Keane; Saturday, 3:30pm, Other stage The Kilfenora Ceilidh Band; Friday, 7pm, Acoustic The Killers; Saturday, 7:15pm, New tent Kings of Leon; Friday, 9:05pm, Pyramid Kosheen; Friday, 10pm, Dance Lamb; Friday, 9:30pm, Avalon The Levellers (acoustic); Friday, 11pm, Avalon Dennis Locorriere; Sunday, 12noon, Other stage The Long Ryders; Saturday, 6:10pm, Acoustic Longview; Saturday, 5:15pm, New tent Loonaloop; Saturday, 2pm, Avalon The Loose Cannons; Sunday, 3:30pm, Dance Lostprophets; Saturday, 4:05pm, Pyramid Love Grocer; Saturday, 8pm, Avalon Love with Arthur Lee; Friday, 8:30pm, Acoustic The Magic Band; Friday, 4:05pm, JazzWorld Marjorie Fair; Saturday, 3:15pm, New tent Matzos; Sunday, 1pm, Avalon Paul McCartney; Saturday, 10:20pm, Pyramid Ian McNabb; Sunday, 10:40pm, New tent Milk Teeth; Saturday, 11:55am, New tent Lisa Mills; Friday, 2pm, Acoustic Minuteman; Friday, 6:30pm, New tent Moksha; Friday, 5pm, Avalon Christy Moore; Sunday, 4pm, Pyramid Morrissey; Sunday, 8:40pm, Pyramid Mosiamo; Saturday, 10:30am, JazzWorld Muse; Sunday, 10:35pm, Pyramid My Morning Jacket; Saturday, 4:50pm, Other stage Ralph Myerz and the Jack Herren band; Friday, 10:30am, Pyramid Mylo; Friday, 4:15pm, Dance Oasis; Friday, 10:50pm, Pyramid Obi; Sunday, 1:20pm, Acoustic Hazel O'Connor; Saturday, 6:30pm, Avalon Oi Va Voi; Friday, 1:15pm, Avalon Ojos De Brujo; Friday, 9:05pm, JazzWorld Once Under; Friday, 11:20am, New tent One Giant Leap; Saturday, 11pm, Avalon The Open; Sunday, 3:55pm, New tent Orbital; Sunday, 10:30pm, Other stage The Ordinary Boys; Sunday, 3pm, Other stage The Others; Saturday, 10:45am, New tent The Outlaws; Friday, 1:15pm, Dance Ozomatli; Sunday, 10:30pm, Dance Plan B; Sunday, 10:45am, Dance Fernanda Porto; Sunday, 11:45am, JazzWorld Quantic Soul Orchestra; Saturday, 11:45am, JazzWorld Bonnie Raitt; Sunday, 9:00pm, JazzWorld The Rapture; Friday, 3pm, Other stage The Raveonettes; Sunday, 6:55pm, New tent Redrama; Sunday, 11:45pm, Dance Resonators ; Saturday, 11:30am, Avalon Damien Rice; Saturday, 8:50pm, Other stage Rilo Kiley; Saturday, 10:30am, Other stage Carina Round; Saturday, 4:15pm, New tent Josh Rouse; Saturday, 5pm, Acoustic The Rutles; Saturday, 9pm, Acoustic The Sadies; Saturday, 2:50pm, Acoustic Matt Sage; Saturday, 12:45pm, Avalon Scissor Sisters; Saturday, 2:45pm, Pyramid Scissor Sisters; Saturday, 7:20pm, Dance Adrian Sherwood + special guests; Sunday, 10:30pm, Avalon Show of Hands; Saturday, 5pm, Avalon Simon and Oscar (Ocean Colour Scene); Sunday, 7:15pm, Acoustic Simple Kid; Saturday, 2:20pm, Other stage Simple Kid; Sunday, 3:30pm, Acoustic Sister Sledge; Saturday, 11:45am, Pyramid Sister Sledge; Saturday, 11:30pm, Dance Six By Seven; Sunday, 6:15pm, Avalon Skinnyman & DJ Flip; Sunday, 1:45pm, Dance Slovo; Saturday, 9:30pm, Avalon Snow Patrol; Friday, 5:50pm, Other stage Soul II Soul Soundsystem; Saturday, 5:20pm, Dance Soulive; Friday, 5:35pm, JazzWorld Soultrain DJ's; Saturday, 12:20pm, Dance Soultrain DJ's; Saturday, 2:20pm, Dance Soultrain DJ's; Saturday, 4:20pm, Dance Soultrain DJ's; Saturday, 6:50pm, Dance South; Friday, 1:50pm, New tent Space Ritual; Sunday, 9pm, Avalon Spearhead; Saturday, 1:15pm, Pyramid Spiritualized; Friday , 11:10pm, New tent Spree; Friday, 11:35am, JazzWorld The Stands; Friday, 1pm, Other stage Stanton Warriors; Sunday, 4:30pm, Dance Starsailor; Saturday, 7:05pm, Pyramid Stellastarr*; Sunday, 9:20pm, New tent The Stills; Saturday, 6:15pm, New tent Joss Stone; Saturday, 7:30pm, JazzWorld Joss Stone; Sunday, 2:50pm, Pyramid The Subways; Saturday, 12:20pm, Other stage Supergrass; Sunday, 7:15pm, Pyramid Taima; Friday, 3pm, Acoustic Taima; Saturday, 10:30am, Pyramid Taima; Sunday, 10:30am, JazzWorld Tamra; Friday, 2:30pm, Avalon tbc; Saturday, 10:30pm, Dance tbc; Sunday, 1:50pm, Pyramid Television; Sunday, 5:55pm, New tent Tim Deluxe; Friday, 6:15pm, Dance Tinariwen ; Sunday, 1:15pm, JazzWorld Tindersticks; Friday, 10pm, Acoustic Toots and the Maytals; Saturday, 11:15pm, JazzWorld Trio Mocot¿; Sunday, 4:30pm, JazzWorld Ty (Live); Sunday, 5:30pm, Dance Suzanne Vega; Sunday, 8:30pm, Acoustic The Von Bondies; Saturday, 7:20pm, Other stage Waking the Witch; Sunday, 12:30pm, Acoustic The Walkmen; Friday, 2:40pm, New tent Michael Weston King and the Decent Men featuring Jackie Leven; Saturday, 1:50pm, Acoustic When Worlds Collide; Sunday, 2:45pm, JazzWorld Wilco; Friday, 1:05pm, Pyramid Astrid Williamson; Sunday, 11:45am, Avalon Amy Winehouse; Sunday, 7:30pm, JazzWorld Zero 7; Saturday, 11:10pm, New tent Zutons; Sunday, 1pm, Other stage

Chronological listing: Saturday June 26 10:30 AM - Mosiamo - JazzWorld 10:30 AM - Rilo Kiley - Other stage 10:30 AM - Taima - Pyramid 10:45 AM - The Others - New tent 11:00 AM - DJ Taylor - Dance 11:20 AM - The Duke Spirit - Other stage 11:30 AM - Resonators - Avalon 11:45 AM - Quantic Soul Orchestra - JazzWorld 11:45 AM - Sister Sledge - Pyramid 11:55 AM - Milk Teeth - New tent 12:20 PM - Soultrain DJ's - Dance 12:20 PM - The Subways - Other stage 12:45 PM - Bodixa - Acoustic 12:45 PM - Matt Sage - Avalon 12:45 PM - Black Bud - New tent 1:15 PM - Angel Brothers - JazzWorld 1:15 PM - Spearhead - Pyramid 1:20 PM - Earth Wind For Hire - Dance 1:20 PM - 22-20's - Other stage 1:35 PM - Gisli - New tent 1:50 PM - Michael Weston King and the Decent Men featuring Jackie Leven - Acoustic 2:00 PM - Loonaloop - Avalon 2:20 PM - Soultrain DJ's - Dance 2:20 PM - Simple Kid - Other stage 2:45 PM - Asere - JazzWorld 2:45 PM - Dogs Die In Hot Cars - New tent 2:45 PM - Scissor Sisters - Pyramid 2:50 PM - The Sadies - Acoustic 3:15 PM - Marjorie Fair - New tent 3:20 PM - Gwen Dickey's Rose Royce - Dance 3:30 PM - Martin Furey - Avalon 3:30 PM - Keane - Other stage 3:50 PM - Jerry Fish and the Mudbug Club - Acoustic 4:05 PM - Lostprophets - Pyramid 4:15 PM - Amp Fiddler - JazzWorld 4:15 PM - Carina Round - New tent 4:20 PM - Soultrain DJ's - Dance 4:50 PM - My Morning Jacket - Other stage 5:00 PM - Josh Rouse - Acoustic 5:00 PM - Show of Hands - Avalon 5:15 PM - Longview - New tent 5:20 PM - Soul II Soul Soundsystem - Dance 5:20 PM - Ben Harper - Pyramid 5:45 PM - Antibalas - JazzWorld 6:10 PM - The Long Ryders - Acoustic 6:10 PM - British Sea Power - Other stage 6:15 PM - The Stills - New tent 6:30 PM - Hazel O'Connor - Avalon 6:50 PM - Soultrain DJ's - Dance 7:05 PM - Starsailor - Pyramid 7:15 PM - The Killers - New tent 7:20 PM - Scissor Sisters - Dance 7:20 PM - The Von Bondies - Other stage 7:30 PM - Joss Stone - JazzWorld 7:35 PM - Hot Club of Cowtown - Acoustic 8:00 PM - Love Grocer - Avalon 8:15 PM - Hope of the States - New tent 8:20 PM - DJ Diggz - Dance 8:35 PM - Black Eyed Peas - Pyramid 8:50 PM - Damien Rice - Other stage 9:00 PM - The Rutles - Acoustic 9:15 PM - Jamie Cullum - JazzWorld 9:20 PM - The Fatback Band - Dance 9:30 PM - Slovo - Avalon 9:35 PM - Tim Booth - New tent 10:20 PM - Paul McCartney - Pyramid 10:30 PM - Hothouse Flowers - Acoustic 10:30 PM - tbc - Dance 10:50 PM - Basement Jaxx - Other stage 11:00 PM - One Giant Leap - Avalon 11:10 PM - Zero 7 - New tent 11:15 PM - Toots and the Maytals - JazzWorld 11:30 PM - Sister Sledge - Dance

Chronological listing: Friday June 25 10:15 am - DJ Miss Minty - Dance 10:15 am - Babyhead - JazzWorld 10:30 am - Ralph Myerz and the Jack Herren band - Pyramid 11:00 am - Cakeboy - Dance 11:00 am - Kasabian - Other stage 11:20 am - Once Under - New tent 11:35 am - Spree - JazzWorld 11:45 am - DJ Salty - Dance 11:45 am - Bright Eyes - Pyramid 12:00 pm - Billy Talent - Other stage 12:10 pm - Halima - New tent 12:30 pm - Dark Chunk - Dance 1:00 pm - Paul Armfield and the Four Good Reasons - Acoustic 1:00 pm - Experimental Pop Band - New tent 1:00 pm - The Stands - Other stage 1:05 pm - Blurt - JazzWorld 1:05 pm - Wilco - Pyramid 1:15 pm - Oi Va Voi - Avalon 1:15 pm - The Outlaws - Dance 1:50 pm - South - New tent 2:00 pm - Lisa Mills - Acoustic 2:00 pm - I Am Kloot - Other stage 2:30 pm - Tamra - Avalon 2:35 pm - Da Lata - JazzWorld 2:35 pm - Nelly Furtado - Pyramid 2:40 pm - The Walkmen - New tent 2:45 pm - 100% ISIS & Aroma Jockey OD07 - Dance 3:00 pm - Taima - Acoustic 3:00 pm - The Rapture - Other stage 3:30 pm - Grand Transmitter - New tent 3:45 pm - Black Bud - Avalon 4:05 pm - The Magic Band - JazzWorld 4:05 pm - Elbow - Pyramid 4:15 pm - Jerry Fish and the Mudbug Club - Acoustic 4:15 pm - Mylo - Dance 4:20 pm - Badly Drawn Boy - Other stage 4:30 pm - The Concretes - New tent 5:00 pm - Moksha - Avalon 5:15 pm - Atomic Hooligan - Dance 5:30 pm - Justin Adams and the Wayward Sheiks - Acoustic 5:30 pm - Chikinki - New tent 5:35 pm - Soulive - JazzWorld 5:35 pm - Groove Armada - Pyramid 5:50 pm - Snow Patrol - Other stage 6:15 pm - Tim Deluxe - Dance 6:30 pm - The Baghdaddies - Avalon 6:30 pm - Minuteman - New tent 7:00 pm - The Kilfenora Ceilidh Band - Acoustic 7:20 pm - Lucky Dube - JazzWorld 7:20 pm - Franz Ferdinand - Other stage 7:20 pm - PJ Harvey - Pyramid 7:30 pm - Electrelane - New tent 7:45 pm - Chicks On Speed - Dance 8:00 pm - Jelitara Futa - Avalon 8:30 pm - Love with Arthur Lee - Acoustic 8:30 pm - Fergie - Dance 8:30 pm - Mark Gardener - New tent 8:50 pm - Goldfrapp - Other stage 9:05 pm - Ojos De Brujo - JazzWorld 9:05 pm - Kings of Leon - Pyramid 9:30 pm - Lamb - Avalon 9:50 pm - The Bees - New tent 10:00 pm - Tindersticks - Acoustic 10:00 pm - Kosheen - Dance 10:50 pm - Michael Franti & Spearhead - JazzWorld 10:50 pm - The Chemical Brothers - Other stage 10:50 pm - Oasis - Pyramid 11:00 pm - The Levellers (acoustic) - Avalon 11:00 pm - Dave Clarke - Dance 11:10 pm - Spiritualized - New tent

Chronological listing Sunday June 27 10:00 AM - English National Opera rehearsal - Pyramid 10:30 AM - Taima - JazzWorld 10:35 AM - James Blunt - New tent 10:45 AM - Plan B - Dance 10:45 AM - Glastonbury Town Band - Pyramid 11:00 AM - Choir - Other stage 11:25 AM - Broken Dolls - New tent 11:45 AM - Astrid Williamson - Avalon 11:45 AM - Fernanda Porto - JazzWorld 12:00 PM - Dennis Locorriere - Other stage 12:10 PM - English National Opera - Pyramid 12:15 PM - Fiction Plane - New tent 12:30 PM - Waking the Witch - Acoustic 12:45 PM - DJ Parker - Dance 1:00 PM - Matzos - Avalon 1:00 PM - Zutons - Other stage 1:05 PM - The Golden Virgins - New tent 1:15 PM - Tinariwen - JazzWorld 1:20 PM - Obi - Acoustic 1:45 PM - Skinnyman & DJ Flip - Dance 1:50 PM - tbc - Pyramid 1:55 PM - Gonga - New tent 2:00 PM - The Divine Comedy - Other stage 2:15 PM - Blue States - Avalon 2:20 PM - Jerry Fish and the Mudbug Club - Acoustic 2:30 PM - DubDadda - Dance 2:45 PM - When Worlds Collide - JazzWorld 2:50 PM - Joss Stone - Pyramid 2:55 PM - Ella Guru - New tent 3:00 PM - The Ordinary Boys - Other stage 3:30 PM - Simple Kid - Acoustic 3:30 PM - Far Cue - Avalon 3:30 PM - The Loose Cannons - Dance 3:55 PM - The Open - New tent 4:00 PM - Christy Moore - Pyramid 4:10 PM - Eighties Matchbox - Other stage 4:30 PM - Stanton Warriors - Dance 4:30 PM - Trio Mocot¿ - JazzWorld 4:45 PM - Cara Dillon - Acoustic 4:45 PM - Here & Now - Avalon 4:55 PM - Buck 65 - New tent 5:30 PM - Ty (Live) - Dance 5:30 PM - Gomez - Other stage 5:30 PM - James Brown - Pyramid 5:55 PM - Television - New tent 6:00 PM - John Cooper Clarke - Acoustic 6:00 PM - Mikey Dread - JazzWorld 6:15 PM - Six By Seven - Avalon 6:30 PM - Future World Funk DJs - Dance 6:55 PM - The Raveonettes - New tent 7:00 PM - Daara J - Dance 7:00 PM - Belle And Sebastian - Other stage 7:15 PM - Simon and Oscar (Ocean Colour Scene) - Acoustic 7:15 PM - Supergrass - Pyramid 7:30 PM - Ging - Avalon 7:30 PM - Amy Winehouse - JazzWorld 8:00 PM - Future World Funk DJs - Dance 8:10 PM - The Delays - New tent 8:30 PM - Suzanne Vega - Acoustic 8:40 PM - Morrissey - Pyramid 8:45 PM - Black Rebel Motorcycle Club - Other stage 9:00 PM - Space Ritual - Avalon 9:00 PM - GoldieLookinChain - Dance 9:00 PM - Bonnie Raitt - JazzWorld 9:20 PM - Stellastarr* - New tent 10:00 PM - Future World Funk - Dance 10:30 PM - Adrian Sherwood + special guests - Avalon 10:30 PM - Ozomatli - Dance 10:30 PM - Orbital - Other stage 10:35 PM - Muse - Pyramid 10:40 PM - Ian McNabb - New tent 10:45 PM - Roy Ayers - JazzWorld 11:45 PM - Redrama - Dance

The Greatest TV Wannabe Moments (Five) was even worse than most.They've all been shown to death on such programmes as Before They Were Famous, haven't they?

But for many of us, it's going to be literally the first opportunity to see this famous play.For whatever reason, after its initial run, the play never had a major new production.

For just $16,500 (£10,500), interested parties can purchase the “sterling silver and coral” rattle, engraved Edith, which the seller says Wharton gave to Lucienne Belugou, daughter of her close friend Leon Belugou, on her christening in 1920.(There’s “100% solid provenance” on the item, adds the bookseller.

The superlative in Bravo’s canon of idiotic reality shows is undoubtedly Million Dollar Listing New York, which aired its season finale last week.'New York problems': literature puts a city on the couch Read more Beyond Fredrik Eklund’s high-kicks, Ryan Serhant’s quips, Luis Ortiz’s shimmering pompadour, and (for only one glorious season) Michael Lorber’s phosphorescent teeth, there is suffering and disarray.

A small Czech publisher has found itself embroiled in an international controversy, after one of its atlases listed Jerusalem as the capital of Israel.Atrash’s complaint was referred to the Czech education ministry, which said it would “resolutely demand a change of the given data”.

“That’s the accusation this place has always had to live with,” said Kathrin Baltzer, who manages the chess museum overlooking Ströbeck’s village square.Facebook Twitter Pinterest Ströbeck children in a live chess game.

A non-existent colouring book by “Timothy Strauss” appeared as a listing on Amazon.This week, his UK publisher Vintage marked the launch of the book with a poster installation in a London street featuring the entire book.

Hello and welcome to this week’s Money Talks – a roundup of the week’s biggest stories and some things you may have missed.Miles Brignall reports Facebook Twitter Pinterest Light lunch: only one can Guardian Money tested was exactly the listed weight.

The luxury sports car maker Ferrari made a flat debut in Milan on Monday as it completed its divorce from Fiat Chrysler Automobiles.Renzi said on Monday.

Tomorrow morning we officially launch at a breakfast with Peter Mandelson, Douglas Alexander and Tom Watson, so it'll probably get even more intense.It was a sunny morning, as they all seemed to be in California, and my new best friend approached me in class.

Its inclusion on the terrorist list has meant that it is a felony to provide any "material support" to that group.Quoting a State Department official, CSM detailed how the scheme works: "'Your speech agent calls, and says you get $20,000 to speak for 20 minutes.
stats